Tabs

Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Mon Aug 20
Final
Belhaven University W, 4-0
Played at Freedom Ridge Park, Ridgeland
Wed Aug 22
Final
at Meridian Community College W, 4-0
Wed Aug 22
Final
at Meridian Community College W, 3-1
Fri Aug 24
Final
Pearl River Community College W, 5-0
Played at Freedom Ridge Park, Ridgeland
Fri Aug 24
Final
Pearl River Community College L, 3-0
Played at Freedom Ridge Park, Ridgeland
Tue Aug 28
Final
Southwest Mississippi Community College W, 9-0
Played at the Ridgeland Campus
Tue Aug 28
Final
Southwest Mississippi Community College L, 6-0
Played at the Ridgeland Campus
Thu Aug 30
Final
Copiah-Lincoln Community College W, 29-28
Fri Aug 31
Final
at Hinds Community College W, 6-0
Fri Aug 31
Final
at Hinds Community College L, 6-1
Thu Sep 06
Final
at Jones College W, 25-23
Fri Sep 07
Final
at East Central Community College W, 5-1
Fri Sep 07
Final
at East Central Community College W, 4-0
Wed Sep 12
Final
at Itawamba Community College W, 3-1
Wed Sep 12
Final
at Itawamba Community College L, 4-1
Thu Sep 13
Final
at Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College L, 48-14
Fri Sep 14
Final
at Northwest Mississippi Community College W, 4-0
Fri Sep 14
Final
at Northwest Mississippi Community College L, 7-1
Tue Sep 18
Final - OT
Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College W, 4-3
Played at Freedom Ridge Park, Ridgeland
Tue Sep 18
Final
Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College L, 3-0
Played at Freedom Ridge Park, Ridgeland
Thu Sep 20
Final
Northeast Mississippi Community College W, 28-13
Fri Sep 21
Final
Southwest Tennessee Community College W, 6-0
Played at Freedom Ridge Park, Ridgeland
Tue Sep 25
Final
at Pearl River Community College W, 5-1
Tue Sep 25
Final
at Pearl River Community College L, 5-0
Thu Sep 27
Final
at Northwest Mississippi Community College L, 27-14
Fri Sep 28
Final
at Jones College W, 1-0
Fri Sep 28
Final
at Jones College L, 3-0
Wed Oct 03
Final
Hinds Community College W, 5-1
Played at Freedom Ridge Park, Ridgeland
Wed Oct 03
Final
Hinds Community College L, 5-0
Played at Freedom Ridge Park, Ridgeland
Thu Oct 04
Final
Itawamba Community College L, 37-34
Sat Oct 06
TBA
vs. Mullen/Mitchell Jamboree
@ Dallas, Texas Mullen/Mitchell Jamboree
Tue Oct 09
Final
East Central Community College W, 2-0
Played at the Ridgeland Campus
Tue Oct 09
Final
East Central Community College W, 4-2
Played at the Ridgeland Campus
Fri Oct 12
Final
Itawamba Community College W, 2-0
Played at Freedom Ridge Park, Ridgeland
Fri Oct 12
Final
Itawamba Community College W, 3-0
Played at Freedom Ridge Park, Ridgeland
Sat Oct 13
Final
at East Mississippi Community College L, 56-21
Sun Oct 14
TBA
vs. CBHoopsJC/Prep Jam
@ Duluth, Ga. CBHoopsJC/Prep Jam
Mon Oct 15
Final
Northwest Mississippi Community College W, 3-0
Played at Freedom Ridge Park, Ridgeland
Mon Oct 15
Final - 2OT
Northwest Mississippi Community College T, 1-1
Played at Freedom Ridge Park, Ridgeland
Thu Oct 18
Final
at Jones College L, 7-0
MACJC Tournament quarterfinals
Sat Oct 20
TBA
vs. Troy Giordano Pelican State Extravaganza
@ Baton Rouge, La. Troy Giordano Pelican State Extravaganza
Sat Oct 20
Final - 2OT
vs. Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College T, 0-0
@ Jones College MACJC semifinals
Sat Oct 20
Final
Mississippi Delta Community College W, 34-14
Thu Oct 25
TBA
Pearl River Community College
Thu Oct 25
6:30 PM
at Coahoma Community College
Thu Nov 01
6:00 PM
Copiah-Lincoln Community College
Thu Nov 01
8:00 PM
Copiah-Lincoln Community College
Thu Nov 08
6:00 PM
Jones College
Thu Nov 08
8:00 PM
Jones College
Mon Nov 12
6:00 PM
Hinds Community College
Mon Nov 12
8:00 PM
Hinds Community College
Fri Nov 16
5:30 PM
at Baton Rouge Community College
Bonne Sante Wellness Center
Fri Nov 16
7:30 PM
at Baton Rouge Community College
Sat Nov 17
5:30 PM
at Louisiana State University Eunice
Sat Nov 17
7:30 PM
at Louisiana State University Eunice
Tue Nov 27
5:30 PM
at Southwest Tennessee Community College
Tue Nov 27
7:30 PM
at Southwest Tennessee Community College
Thu Nov 29
6:00 PM
Baton Rouge Community College
Thu Nov 29
8:00 PM
Baton Rouge Community College
Sat Dec 01
2:00 PM
Southern University Tech
Sat Dec 01
4:00 PM
Southern University Tech
Thu Dec 06
5:30 PM
at Hinds Community College
Thu Dec 06
7:30 PM
at Hinds Community College
Sat Jan 05
2:00 PM
Delgado Community College
Sat Jan 05
4:00 PM
Delgado Community College
Tue Jan 08
6:00 PM
Louisiana State University Eunice
Tue Jan 08
8:00 PM
Louisiana State University Eunice
Thu Jan 10
6:00 PM
East Mississippi Community College
Thu Jan 10
8:00 PM
East Mississippi Community College
Mon Jan 14
6:00 PM
at Mississippi Delta Community College
Mon Jan 14
8:00 PM
at Mississippi Delta Community College
Thu Jan 17
6:00 PM
Coahoma Community College
Thu Jan 17
8:00 PM
Coahoma Community College
Tue Jan 22
5:30 PM
at Northeast Mississippi Community College
Tue Jan 22
7:30 PM
at Northeast Mississippi Community College
Thu Jan 24
5:00 PM
at Northwest Mississippi Community College
Thu Jan 24
7:00 PM
at Northwest Mississippi Community College
Mon Jan 28
6:00 PM
Itawamba Community College
Mon Jan 28
8:00 PM
Itawamba Community College
Mon Feb 04
5:30 PM
at East Mississippi Community College
Mon Feb 04
7:30 PM
at East Mississippi Community College
Thu Feb 07
6:00 PM
Mississippi Delta Community College
Thu Feb 07
8:00 PM
Mississippi Delta Community College
Mon Feb 11
6:00 PM
at Coahoma Community College
Mon Feb 11
8:00 PM
at Coahoma Community College
Thu Feb 14
6:00 PM
Northeast Mississippi Community College
Thu Feb 14
8:00 PM
Northeast Mississippi Community College
Mon Feb 18
6:00 PM
Northwest Mississippi Community College
Mon Feb 18
8:00 PM
Northwest Mississippi Community College
Thu Feb 21
5:30 PM
at Itawamba Community College
Thu Feb 21
7:30 PM
at Itawamba Community College
View Full Schedule
Results
Thu Sep 13
Final
at Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College L, 48-14
Fri Sep 14
Final
at Northwest Mississippi Community College W, 4-0
Fri Sep 14
Final
at Northwest Mississippi Community College L, 7-1
Tue Sep 18
Final - OT
Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College W, 4-3
Played at Freedom Ridge Park, Ridgeland
Tue Sep 18
Final
Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College L, 3-0
Played at Freedom Ridge Park, Ridgeland
Thu Sep 20
Final
Northeast Mississippi Community College W, 28-13
Fri Sep 21
Final
Southwest Tennessee Community College W, 6-0
Played at Freedom Ridge Park, Ridgeland
Tue Sep 25
Final
at Pearl River Community College W, 5-1
Tue Sep 25
Final
at Pearl River Community College L, 5-0
Thu Sep 27
Final
at Northwest Mississippi Community College L, 27-14
Fri Sep 28
Final
at Jones College W, 1-0
Fri Sep 28
Final
at Jones College L, 3-0
Wed Oct 03
Final
Hinds Community College W, 5-1
Played at Freedom Ridge Park, Ridgeland
Wed Oct 03
Final
Hinds Community College L, 5-0
Played at Freedom Ridge Park, Ridgeland
Thu Oct 04
Final
Itawamba Community College L, 37-34
Tue Oct 09
Final
East Central Community College W, 2-0
Played at the Ridgeland Campus
Tue Oct 09
Final
East Central Community College W, 4-2
Played at the Ridgeland Campus
Fri Oct 12
Final
Itawamba Community College W, 2-0
Played at Freedom Ridge Park, Ridgeland
Fri Oct 12
Final
Itawamba Community College W, 3-0
Played at Freedom Ridge Park, Ridgeland
Sat Oct 13
Final
at East Mississippi Community College L, 56-21
Mon Oct 15
Final
Northwest Mississippi Community College W, 3-0
Played at Freedom Ridge Park, Ridgeland
Mon Oct 15
Final - 2OT
Northwest Mississippi Community College T, 1-1
Played at Freedom Ridge Park, Ridgeland
Thu Oct 18
Final
at Jones College L, 7-0
MACJC Tournament quarterfinals
Sat Oct 20
Final - 2OT
vs. Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College T, 0-0
@ Jones College MACJC semifinals
Sat Oct 20
Final
Mississippi Delta Community College W, 34-14
View Full Schedule

Videos

DOGS REWIND: vs Itawamba

FOOTBALL: The Bulldogs battled with the ICC Indians until the final horn sounded at Ras Branch Stadium but came up a short, 37-34, and fall to 3-3 overall and 1-2 in the North Division.

Buttons